KROWN ME LLC AND ROCKLAN ONE PRESENTS

TAKEOFF ATL URBAN MUSIC 2019 AWARDS

ATLANTA 2019


Award Categories

Best Song (Single) Of The Year

Best Feature

Producer Of The Year

Best Female Performance (TakeOff Atl)

Best Male Performance (TakeOff Atl)

Fashion Icon Award

MUSIC Video OF THE YEAR

Collective Of The Year

Best Female R&B Performance (BonFire Atl)

Best Male R&B Performance (BonFire Atl)

Best Female Hip-Hop Performance (BonFire Atl)

Best Male Hip-Hop Performance (BonFire Atl)

Heet In The Streets Award

Latin Trap Award

MAKIN IT MAGAZINE AWARD

The Monstar Award

F.I.L.A. Award

The Schweinbeck Award

Group (Duo) Of The Year

R&B Female Artist Of The Year

R&B Male Artist Of The Year

Hip-Hop Female Artist Of The Year

Hip-Hop Male Artist Of The Year

Project / EP Of The Year

Krown Me Hustle Award

 
 

Best Song (Single) Of The Year

Alex Huncho Roderiguez “Booty Booty” featuring Mykko Montana

B.L.S. “IDGAF”

Benogotit “Flex”

Biishop “Dogs”

Cliff Icon “Gunshots”

Curt Martin “Cut It Up”

D.O.O.R.W.A.Y.S “No Signal”

Dat Boy Ren “Aint Fuckin Wit Me”

Euro Gotit “Posse” featuring Lil Baby

EZ Money 40 “Showout”

Highness “Rollin”

J. Alston “Cheese Cake”

King Fresh “How U Feel”

Mando Hill “1645”

M.D.S. “Same Shit, Different Day”

Miles Stone “Different”

Moon The Great “Nom Tom Bout”

Mr. Al “Shuddup Bitxh”

NoChoice Ricco “Yea Yea”

Officialy Made “Lean On Me”

Soulee “Look”

Stendo 3X “4Real”

Sunn.Dayy “Suga” featuring Hippy Creed

Tha Mr “FWAN”

Translee “Wave”

Yung Ego “All Y’All”

Yung-Quez “Bih Nasty” featuring Stendo 3X


Best Feature

BossMan Chino – Stoner Slim “Plug Patnas”

Gunna – Euro Gotit “Kodak”

Hippy Creed - Sunn.Dayy “Suga”

J. Alston - Cliff Icon “Land Mine”

King Jai - DoloJayy “PlayOffs”

Lil Baby - Euro Gotit “Posse”

MC Livinho - Damar Jackson “Before”

Mr. Al - Tha Mr. “24/7”

Mykko Montanna - Alex Huncho Rodriguez “Booty Booty”

Scotty Atl – M.D.S. “Watcha Say?”

Stendo 3X - Indy 5000’s Draco

Stendo 3X - Yung Quez “Bih Nasty”

T.I. - Translee “Wave”


Producer Of The Year

Antstrumentalz - (Mr. Al “Hurt Ppl”, Translee, Zay Cash “High Society”, Yani Mo)

Bron4Real - (J. Alston “Cheese Cake”, J. Alston “The Preacher”)

Coll Quic - (Stendo 3X “4 Real”, Cliff Icon “Gunshots”, SunnDayy “Suga”, Stendo 3X “Trap”)

DJCool - (Yung Ego “All Y’all”, Yung Ego “How You Living”)

Drizzle Beatz - (Yung-Quez “Lil Bih Nasty”, Yung-Quez “Emoji”)

Enkore - (Des Monroe “Peace Of Mind” “Longway” “Temptations”)

Greg GMJR - (Des Monroe “Memories” “Faded”)

Icon - (Cliff Icon “Im OMW”, SunnDayy “Suga”, Cliff Icon “At The Top”)

Mr. Al - (King Fresh “How You Feel”, EZ Money 40 “Show Out”, Tha Mr. “24/7”, Indy 5000 “Gas for Now”, Dope Diana “Win It”, Mr. Al “Shuddup Bxtch”)

Savage Beats - (Miles Stone “Different”)

Stroud - (Alex Huncho Rodriguez “Wave”, Alex Huncho Rodriguez “Booty Booty”)

VMoney Beats - (Cliff Icon, J. Alston “Land Mine”)

Westwood P - (Lucrative Thought$ “Dine Souf”, Phresh Ali “Moving Rome”, Hobo The Great “Too Much”, Carlie Bravo “Oh My”, Lontastic “Defend Atlanta”, Chase Dinero EP)


Best Female Performance (TakeOff Atl)

Bri Biase

Charli Babi

E. Chapo

Gemini Shizzy

Highness

OG5

Killer Cam

Nesha Nycee

Panama Jane

Shakira 2X

Suni MF


Best Male Performance (TakeOff Atl)

B.L.S.

Bear1Boss

Benogotit

D.O.O.R.W.A.Y.S.

J. Alston

King Fresh

Miles Stone

Stendo 3X

Stoner Slim

Yung Ego


Fashion Icon Award

DopeBoy Ra

Euro Gotit

King Fresh

Landstrip Chip

Malachiae Warren

Mykko Montana

Skooly

Stoner Slim


Project / EP Of The Year

Alex Huncho Rodriguez “Cartel”

Big Cheeko “SoulGod Volume 2”

Angelo Dorsey “Starfox”

Cliff Icon “The Voice of the Silent”

Damar Jackson “Unfaithful”

Des Monroe “XX”

Euro Gotit “4N (Foreign)”

J. Alston “Donna’s Son”

Lucrative Thought$ “Dine Souf”

Malachiae Warren “The Wake Up”

Mr. Al “Saint or Sinner, Vol. 1”

Sunn.Dayy “SUNN.Flower and Sativa”

Translee “Freedom Summer”


Music Video Of The Year

Biishop “Out Da Pot”

Cliff Icon “On My Way” - Directed Lil Sam World

D.O.O.R.W.A.Y.S. “No Signal” – Directed Brann

Damar Jackson “Retawded” feat Gucci Mane – Directed Luieville and Company

Euro Gotit “Posse” feat Lil Baby – Directed iNightLyfe

Kris J “How You Feel” feat Big Sant – Directed GxDBlessNino

Malachiae Warren “Heaven Aint Hard To Find” – Directed J. Havar

Panama Jane “Check For Me” – Directed Quality Visuals / Cinema 9 Filmworks

Translee “Catch This Wave” feat T.I. – Directed Karl “KB” Benion


Collective Of The Year

BYV

Cream Clout

Davisionz Maja Musik - (BenoGotti, Smokey Joe, Jay Murray, Rello Obama, Young Sk8, Marcus Burks, King Antony Fernandez, Chief Maja, Ambrosia Da Soulja)

Free Air Free Water - (J. Alston, Dukes McFly, Dope Diana)

Havoc House Productions - (Mr.Al, Tha Mr.)

Luv Tribe (Cas Chantel, Bantana, Aftrhrs, Elle Capone)

Playlist Party

We.S.A. - (Cliff Icon, Stendo 3x, OG5, Collquic, Trey Lawson, Glo Musik, Sunn.Dayy, Atl Joc, Yung Ego, Yung Quez)


Best Female R&B Performance (BonFire Atl)

Cherae Leri

Cydnei Chyan

Des Monroe

Jasmine Janai

Keeko Rex

Keianna Nicole

Lynn Tate

Naystar

Neila

Saje

Sia Amun

Xiamara


Best Male R&B Performance (BonFire Atl)

Angelo Dorsey

Damar Jackson

Denzel Phillips

Hippy Creed

Malachiae Warren

Mando Hill

Rob Se7en


Best Female Hip-Hop Performance (BonFire Atl)

Bri Biase

Charli Babi

Gemini Shizzy

Highness

OG5

Nesha Nycee


Best Male Hip-Hop Performance (BonFire Atl)

Bantana

Cliff Iconz

J. Alston

Mr. Al

Skooly

Stendo 3X

Translee


Heet In The Streets Award

Bri Biase

Charli Babi

Cosanostra Kidd

Dopeboy Ra

Euro Gotit

Landstrip Chip

Lightskin Keisha

Mykko Montana

Skooly


The Monstar Award

CP The Rapper

E’Lou

Freezyy

Jalah Supreme

K-Rose

Mac Millions

Mizz Pretty Pink

Paper Chase

SlimCutt Layboi

Swift

Too Hott Mill


MAKIN’ IT MAGAZINE AWARD

Kingyoshiman

Voreheez

CliqueTracks

Re-iLL

Pyro Mayfield

TurquoiseMusic

2.0

14 GOLDS

Highness

KHXNGK    

Caulfield

Question


F.I.L.A. Award

Alex Rodriguez

Bob Lennon

Dirty Redd

Fooly

Gemini Shizzy

Jay Dot Rain

Kasey Alease

Kris Tha Konnect

S period P

Smash Bros

Stendo 3X

Stuwop

Tony B

Trippa Kossari

Truzy


The Schweinbeck Award

Carlie Bravo

GniK the God

Jay Dot Rain

JerZ

Kris J

LaCo

Murdaham Shawty

Phresh Ali

Quan'ta

Zaid


Group (Duo) Of The Year

Cream Clout

Fire N Ice

Hassan N’ Prodi-G

Highness

Klok & Dager

McClain Family

Officialy Made

Scottdale Unincorporated

Untxtled

We Are Lucid


R&B Female Artist Of The Year

Anaya Lovenote

Cherae Leri

Cydnei Chyan

Des Monroe

Keianna Nicole

Kissie Lee

Ltrc

Lynn Tate

Naystar

Neila

Sarah Love

Xiamara


R&B Male Artist Of The Year

Angelo Dorsey

Billy Ray Walker

D.O.O.R.W.A.Y.S

Damar Jackson

Hippy Creed

King Montiez

Malachiae Warren

Mando Hill

Rob Se7en

Shun Hendrix


Hip-Hop Female Artist Of The Year

Bri Biase

Charli Babi

Dope Diana

E Chapo

Elle Capone

OG5

Killer Cam

Nesha Nycee

Panama Jane

Yani Mo


Hip-Hop Male Artist Of The Year

Beno Gotit

B.L.S.

Cliff Icon

J. Alston

Kris J

Mr. Al

Stendo 3X

Translee


TAKEOFF ATL AWARDS black.png

Award Curators


Best Song (Single) Of The Year – Curators RockLan One / Krown Me LLC

Best Artist Feature – Curators RockLan One / Krown Me LLC

Producer Of The Year – Curator Bars Over Beats

Best Female Performance (TakeOff Atl) – Curators Krown Me LLC / RockLan One

Best Male Performance (TakeOff Atl) – Curators Krown Me LLC / RockLan One

Fashion Icon Award – Curators RockLan One / Krown Me LLC

Music Video Of The Year – Curators RockLan One / Krown Me LLC

Collective Of The Year – Curators RockLan One / Krown Me LLC

Best Female R&B Performance (BonFire Atl) – Curators BonFire Atl / Krown Me LLC / RockLan One

Best Male R&B Performance (BonFire Atl) – Curators BonFire Atl / Krown Me LLC / RockLan One

Best Female Hip-Hop Performance (BonFire Atl) – Curators BonFire Atl / Krown Me LLC / RockLan One

Best Male Hip-Hop Performance (BonFire Atl) – Curators BonFire Atl / Krown Me LLC / RockLan One

Heet In The Streets Award – Curators RockLan One / Heet Atl

Latin Trap Award – Curator Latin Trap Music Series

The Monstar Award – Curator Monstar Entertainment

F.I.L.A. Award – Curator Dj Mike Mars

The Schweinbeck Award – Curator Diana Schweinbeck

Group (Duo) Of The Year – Curators Krown Me LLC / RockLan One

R&B Female Artist Of The Year – Curator The RnB Experience Music Series

R&B Male Artist Of The Year – Curator The RnB Experience Music Series

Hip-Hop Female Artist Of The Year – Curators RockLan One / Krown Me LLC

Hip-Hop Male Artist Of The Year – Curators RockLan One / Krown Me LLC

Project / EP Of The Year – Curators RockLan One / Krown Me LLC

Krown Me Hustle Award – Curator Krown Me LLC